ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chair

Madalena Grimaldi de Carvalho – UFRJ - EBA

Members of the organization team:

Claudio Pinto Soares – UFRJ – EBA (publicizing and support)
Cristina Grafanassi Tranjan – UFRJ - EBA (financial coordination)
Daniel Wyllie Lacerda Rodrigues – UFRJ – EBA (technical coord. and scientific advice)
Esequiel Rodrigues Oliveira – UERJ (publicizing and support)
Franck Bellemain – UFPE (technical, scientific advisory and general support)
Glaucia Augusto Fonseca – UFRJ - EBA (publicizing and support)
Luiz Antonio Ferreira das Neves – UFRJ - EBA (publicizing and support)
Luiz Carlos Guimarães – UFRJ – IM (general support)
Maria Helena Wyllie Lacerda Rodrigues – UFRJ – EBA (scientific coord. and communication)
Paulo Sérgio Brunner Rabello – UERJ (publicizing and support)

Graduate Students:

Barbra Candice Southern (UFRJ-EBA)
Gabriel Jorge de Menezes Mello (UFRJ-EBA)

Undergraduate Students:

Alessandra Soares Miranda (UERJ)
Diego da Costa (UERJ)
Luiz Francisco de Oliveira Junior (UERJ)

HONORARY COMMITTEE

Prof. Dr. Mario Duarte da Costa – ABEG's President (1991-1994)
Profa Dra. Vânia Ribas Ulbrich – ABEG's President (1994-2000)
Prof. Dr. Vanderly Fava de Oliveira – ABEG's President (2000-2002)
Profa Dra. Ana Magda A. Correia – ABEG's President (2003 -2009)
Prof. Dr. Gilson Braviano – ABEG's President (2010 – ......)
Prof. Dr. Eduardo Toledo Santos – Representative at ABEG in ISGG
Prof. Dr. Carlos Terra – Dean of Escola de Belas Artes da UFRJ
Profa Dra. Flora de Paoli Faria – Doyen of Centro de Letras e Artes da UFRJ
Prof. Dr. João Graciano Mendonça Filho - Decano do CCMN – UFRJ
Prof. Dr. Gunter Weiss, Ph.D (Technische Universität Dresden)
Prof. Dr. José Ignacio Rojas Sola, Ph.D (Universidad de Jaén, España)
Profa Dra. Vera W. De Spinadel, Ph.D (Universidad de Buenos Aires)
Prof. Arq. Roberto Ferraris (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
Profa Dra. Maria Georgina Muniz Washington - Diretora do CTC - UERJ

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Alcy Paes de Andrade Vieira Costa (UFPE)
Alexandre Pessoa (UFRJ)
Alice Theresinha Cybis Pereira (UFSC)
Ana Magda Alencar Correia (UFPE)
Ana Rita Sulz (UEFS)
Andrea Borde (UFRJ)
Aniceh Farah Neves (UNESP)
Anita de Sá e Benevides Delmás (UFRJ)
Antônio Wilson Silva de Souza (UEFS)
Aristóteles Lobo de Magalhães Cordeiro (UFPB)
Arivaldo Leão de Amorim (UFBA)
Arnoldo Debatin Neto (UFSC)
Beany Monteiro (UFRJ)
Beatriz Santos de Oliveira (UFRJ)
Carlos Eduardo da Silva Costa (UFRRJ)
Carl Horst Albrecht (UFRJ)
Carlos Nobrega (UFRJ)
Carlos Terra (UFRJ)
Cheng Liang Yee (USP)
Claudia Suely R. de Carvalho (Fund. Casa de Rui Barbosa)
Claudio Cesar Pinto Soares (UFRJ)
Cristina Grafanassi Tranjan (UFRJ)
Daniel Wyllie Lacerda Rodrigues (UFRJ)
Danusa Chini Gani (UFRJ)
Deise Maria Bertholdi Costa (UFPR)
Edson Dias Ferreira (UEFS)
Eduardo Toledo Santos (USP)
Eloísa Petti Pinheiro (UFBA)
Esequiel Rodrigues Oliveira (UERJ)
Eugenio Merino (UFSC)
Fernando Rodrigues Lima (UFRJ)
Franck Gilbert René Bellemain (UFPE)
Gildo Azevedo Montenegro (UFPE)
Gilson Braviano (UFSC)
Glaucia Augusto Fonseca (UFRJ)
Glaucia Maria da Costa Trinchão (UEFS)
Gunter Weiss (Technische Universität Dresden)
Gustavo Pimenta (UFRJ)
Iolanda Andrade Campos (UFPE)
Isis Braga (UFRJ)
James Miyamoto (UFRJ)
Jaqueline de Lima Pires (UFRRJ)
José Carlos Plácido da Silva (UNESP)
José Ignacio Rojas Sola (Univ. de Jaén, España)
Josiane Wanderlinde Vieira (UFSC)
Ligia Maria Sampaio de Medeiros (UNIRITTER)
Lisandra Andrade (UFSC)
Livia Flores (UFRJ)
Luciana Gastaldi Sardinha Souza (UEL)
Luis Carlos Paschoarelli (UNESP)
Luis Salomão Ribas Gomez (UFSC)
Luzia Vidal de Souza (UFPR)
Madalena Grimaldi de Carvalho (UFRJ)
Mara Eskinazi (UFRJ)
Marco Antônio Corbucci Caldeira (UNESP)
Marco Antonio Rossi (UNESP)
Marcos Vinicius Dohmann Brandão (UFRJ)
Maria Angela Dias (UFRJ)
Maria Antonia Benutti (UNESP)
Maria Bernadete Barison (UEL)
Maria Helena Wyllie Lacerda Rodrigues (UFRJ)
Maria Laura Martinez (USP)
Marie-Claire Ribeiro Póla (UEL)
Marilia Matos Gonçalves (UFSC)
Mario Duarte Costa (UFPE)
Marizilda dos Santos Menezes (UNESP)
Marly de Menezes Gonçalves (FASM)
Naylor Vilas Boas (UFRJ)
Paulo Henrique Siqueira (UFPR)
Paulo Sérgio Brunner Rabello (UERJ)
Regina Coeli Kopke (UFJF)
Rejane de Moraes Rego (IFPE)
Roberto Alcarria do Nascimento (UNESP)
Robson Luiz Santana Barbosa (UEFS)
Rodrigo Cury Paraizo (UFRJ)
Rodrigo Duarte Seabra (UNIFIL)
Rosana Ramalho (UFRJ)
Roxana Soprano (Univ. Nacional de Mar del Plata)
Sergio Leal Ferreira (USP)
Simone da Silva Soria Medina (UFPR)
Tânia Regina Dias Silva Pereira (UNEB)
Telma Dias Silva dos Anjos (UNEB)
Vania Cristina Pires Nogueira Valente (UNESP)
Vania Ribas Ulbricht (UFSC)
Vera W. De Spinadel (Univ. de Buenos Aires)